Legal Terms and Conditions

HealthInsurance.com is a service mark of HealthInsurance.com, Inc. All trademarks, service marks, trade names and logos displayed on this site are proprietary or licensed to HealthInsurance.com, Inc., except for those of the insurance carriers, agents, brokers, industry organizations, associations, health care institutions, and other service companies, which are service marks or trademarks of their respective entities. The names, trademarks, service marks and logos of HealthInsurance.com and any of the insurance companies represented by HealthInsurance.com may not be used in any advertising or publicity, or otherwise for any commercial use by other insurance agents and brokers. Any such use is prohibited by federal trademark and copyright law. This site is a copyrighted publication of HealthInsurance.com, Inc. No portion of this site or any news or information displayed on this site may be published, broadcast, duplicated, photocopied, faxed, downloaded, uploaded, distributed, transmitted or redistributed in any way for any purpose without HealthInsurance.com's prior express written permission. Users and other sites may not redeliver any of the pages, text, images, or other content of HealthInsurance.com's web site using "framing" methodology (or similar means) without HealthInsurance.com's express written permission. The content presented on HealthInsurance.com is that of HealthInsurance.com, Inc. and not necessarily that of the participating insurance carriers. However, certain content is presented by insurance carriers, agents, brokers, industry organizations, service providers and educational institutions and that content is solely that of the respective entity providing the content.
HealthInsurance.com is a web site where small businesses and consumers can research various health insurance choices and health insurance companies. Notwithstanding any language to the contrary, nothing contained herein constitutes nor is intended to constitute an offer, inducement, promise, or contract of any kind, or a recommendation to purchase insurance from any particular insurance company at any particular level of benefits. HealthInsurance.com and its affiliates intend that the general and insurance specific information contained in this service be accurate and reliable, however, HealthInsurance.com makes no representations as to the accuracy, timeliness or completeness of the web site materials. HealthInsurance.com periodically amends, changes, adds, deletes, updates or alters the information, including without limitation, the terms and conditions of use, at the web site without notice. Inasmuch, HealthInsurance.com does not accept any responsibility or liability for any actions taken as a result of using this information. In no event will HealthInsurance.com its agents or employees, be liable for any damages, losses or other expenses arising in connection with this site or use or inability to use thereof by any party, or in connection with any failure of performance, error, omissions, interruption, defect, delay in operation or transmission, computer virus or line system failure, even if HealthInsurance.com or its representatives, are advised of the possibility of such damages, losses or other expenses. HealthInsurance.com's maximum liability to any user shall be the amounts paid to HealthInsurance.com for the services provided on this site. HealthInsurance.com, Inc., is not an insurance company. HealthInsurance.com is not responsible for payment of any claims a user may have relating to insurance purchased through this site.
you receive written formal approval of acceptance from the insurance company to which you are applying. Rates quoted are subject to change based on the health plan's underwriting practices and of your selection of available optional benefits, if any. All rates quoted for each insurance company are for new groups only and the rates may not apply to existing customers of the insurance company. Insurance companies may change rates and benefits without notice. All plan benefits and information displayed on this site are a general summary of the products of each insurance company. Final rate and benefit information are always determined by the health insurance company.
HealthInsurance.com, Inc., 3030 South Bundy Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90066, its affiliates, and/or its licensed agents are licensed in the following jurisdictions. Kelsey National Corporation, 3030 South Bundy Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90066, an affiliated company of HealthInsurance.com, Inc., is a licensed agent/broker in each state that requires health insurance transactions to be conducted through a licensed agent/broker.
STATE AGENT/AGENCY LICENSE NUMBER
Alabama Michael D. Garver 231945
Mark R. Kelsey 0074994
Kelsey National Corporation 0182615
Alaska Michael D. Garver 38381
Mark R. Kelsey 10964
Kelsey National Corporation 10963
Arizona Michael D. Garver 175117
Mark R. Kelsey 17967
Kelsey National Corporation 19451
Arkansas Michael D. Garver 267321
Mark R. Kelsey 212079
Kelsey National Corporation 246059
California Michael D. Garver 0F12947
Mark R. Kelsey 0630421
Kelsey National Corporation 0307631
Colorado Michael D. Garver 183884
Mark R. Kelsey 41720
Kelsey National Corporation 46386
Connecticut Michael D. Garver 2116641
Mark R. Kelsey 1019726
Kelsey National Corporation 439400
Delaware Michael D. Garver 1007230
Mark R. Kelsey 0147676
Kelsey National Corporation 0155432
District of Columbia Michael D. Garver 2829275
Mark R. Kelsey 1007033
Kelsey National Corporation 9900651
Florida Michael D. Garver E121368
Mark R. Kelsey 552477751
Kelsey National Corporation L039887
Georgia Michael D. Garver 676858
Mark R. Kelsey 459199
Kelsey National Corporation 103037
Hawaii Michael D. Garver 349979
Mark R. Kelsey 113402
Kelsey National Corporation 330927
Idaho Michael D. Garver 155636
Mark R. Kelsey 84758
Kelsey National Corporation 84757
Illinois Michael D. Garver 3516232
Mark R. Kelsey 230628
Kelsey National Corporation 100315812
Indiana Michael D. Garver 391587
Mark R. Kelsey 297985N
Kelsey National Corporation 300134N
Iowa Michael D. Garver 3516232
Mark R. Kelsey 230628
Kelsey National Corporation 1001002544
Kansas Michael D. Garver 3516232
Mark R. Kelsey 230628
Kelsey National Corporation 952304695
Kentucky Michael D. Garver 601538
Mark R. Kelsey 368341
Kelsey National Corporation 398031
Louisiana Michael D. Garver 330142
Mark R. Kelsey 206298
Kelsey National Corporation 208635
Maine Michael D. Garver PRN142805
Mark R. Kelsey PRN63804
Kelsey National Corporation AGN37962
Maryland Michael D. Garver 99909910
Mark R. Kelsey 17345
Kelsey National Corporation 3743
Massachesetts Michael D. Garver 1930062
Mark R. Kelsey 1751404
Kelsey National Corporation 1819817
Michigan Michael D. Garver 336316
Mark R. Kelsey System ID 0180231
Kelsey National Corporation 12383
Minnesota Michael D. Garver 40010079
Mark R. Kelsey 62658
Kelsey National Corporation 9658
Mississipi Michael D. Garver 404361
Mark R. Kelsey 9302855
Kelsey National Corporation 9303029
Missouri Michael D. Garver 327351
Mark R. Kelsey 0103494
Kelsey National Corporation 0009690
Montana Michael D. Garver 687250
Mark R. Kelsey 0108492
Kelsey National Corporation 0019053
Nebraska Michael D. Garver 311419
Mark R. Kelsey 0230628
Kelsey National Corporation 100172951
Nevada Michael D. Garver 220409
Mark R. Kelsey 36498
Kelsey National Corporation 681
New Hampshire Michael D. Garver 2268241
Mark R. Kelsey 0361372
Kelsey National Corporation 0364068
New Jersey Michael D. Garver 1124791
Mark R. Kelsey 9958955
Kelsey National Corporation 9362996
New Mexico Michael D. Garver 159894
Mark R. Kelsey 59284
Kelsey National Corporation 100000344
New York Michael D. Garver 1064300
Mark R. Kelsey 230628
Kelsey National Corporation LA-723571
North Carolina Michael D. Garver 3516232
Mark R. Kelsey 7751
Kelsey National Corporation 1000004517
North Dakota Michael D. Garver 3516232
Mark R. Kelsey 230628
Ohio Michael D. Garver 650876
Mark R. Kelsey 541527
Kelsey National Corporation 26244
Oklahoma Michael D. Garver 46963
Mark R. Kelsey 185048
Kelsey National Corporation 100105481
Oregon Michael D. Garver 3516232
Mark R. Kelsey 230628
Kelsey National Corporation 100156085
Pennsylvania Michael D. Garver 333546
Mark R. Kelsey 294148
Kelsey National Corporation 61082
Rhode Island Michael D. Garver 2022704
Mark R. Kelsey 1069233
South Carolina Michael D. Garver 379375
Mark R. Kelsey 248371
Kelsey National Corporation 164882
South Dakota Michael D. Garver 6220888
Mark R. Kelsey 1717944
Kelsey National Corporation C7971
Tennessee Michael D. Garver 908680
Mark R. Kelsey 739954
Kelsey National Corporation 658
Texas Michael D. Garver 1271263
Mark R. Kelsey 834789
Kelsey National Corporation 1348125
Utah Michael D. Garver 252737
Mark R. Kelsey 79529
Kelsey National Corporation 104921
Vermont Michael D. Garver 551194
Mark R. Kelsey 680022
Kelsey National Corporation 251
Virginia Michael D. Garver 625977
Mark R. Kelsey 68573
Kelsey National Corporation 95-2304695
Washington Michael D. Garver 258613
Mark R. Kelsey 101355
Kelsey National Corporation 21564
West Virginia Michael D. Garver 3516232
Mark R. Kelsey 230628
Kelsey National Corporation 100113281
Wisconsin Michael D. Garver 2443844
Mark R. Kelsey 2331277
Wyoming Michael D. Garver 165514
Mark R. Kelsey 46211
Kelsey National Corporation 6856

Other Products

HEALTH

Get a free online health insurance quote now for you and your family. Get your custom quote today!

DENTAL

Get dental coverage or enhance existing benefits easily and affordably. We feature a wide variety of dental insurance plans.

SHORT TERM

If you are between jobs, newly employed and waiting for your group coverage to start, or a recent college graduate, then Short Term Medical Insurance may be the right health coverage for you.

LIFE

Life insurance provides essential financial protection for those who you care about the most.

TRAVEL

Our products address the medical insurance needs of those traveling or living anywhere outside their home country.

MEDICARE

Comparison shop Medicare Supplement Plans, Medicare Prescription Drug (PDP) Plans and Medicare Advantage Plans. Enroll in 5 minutes!